Before you go! Share this content on any social media platform

Easily gain access to 200 levels of any university of your choice.
No JAMB | Low fees For details and registration. Call: 07033259992

The admission list of the FCT School of Nursing Gwagwalada for the Academic Session 2018/2019 has just been published and published online.

FCT School of Nursing admission list

We use this medium to inform all applicants who applied for admission to FCT School of Nursing / Midwifery Gwagwalada, Abuja, for the basic care program, that the admission list for the 2018/2019 academic session is off.

The FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada Basic Care Admission List The candidates recommended for admission Following the successful interview in Basic Nursing Programs, Screening, Registration and Recovery Date for the 2018/19 Academic Session has been announced.

How to Check FCT School of Nursing Admission List

FCT School of Nursing admission list

Following the successful completion of examinations at the FCT School of Nursing, Gwagwalada, Abuja for 2018/2019 admission meeting, which took place from July 2018 to September 2018, the following candidates whose names were listed in the list below were successful and therefore provisionally offered Entry.

S / N NAME OF THE CANDIDATE APPLICATION NUMBER STATE
1. Alice Adamu 2018003601 FCT
Second Ann Abu Ossouye 2018006792 FCT
Third Aliyu Kabiru Iliyasu 2018004242 FCT
4th Sumaiya Bala Idris 2018001842 FCT
5th Grace Sunday 2018002221 FCT
6th Grace Emmanuel 2018000636 FCT
7th Mohammed Alhassan 2018001179 FCT
8th. Amina Musa 2018001733 FCT
9th Najiyullahi Maiwada 2018000178 FCT
10th Zainab Isah 2018002029 FCT
11th Fatima Yahaya 2018000420 FCT
12th Hassana Peter 2018002029 FCT
13th Thanks John 2018002205 FCT
14th Suwaiba Sani 2018007079 FCT
fifteen. Hasiya Ibrahim 2018004381 FCT
16th Salome Peter 2018001662 FCT
17th Janet Barnabas 2018001079 FCT
18th Nurudeen Sabo 2018001848 FCT
19th Absulsalam Yahaya 2018001848 FCT
20th Karimat Abdullahi 2018000396 FCT
21st Ezekiel Usman 2018001274 FCT
22nd Khadiyat Aliyu 2018000578 FCT
23rd Zakari Isah 2018002231 FCT
24th Maryam Ibrahim 2018006934 FCT
25th Zainab Sheidu 2018001601 FCT
26th Aisah Yunusa 2018001490 FCT
27th Felicia Isaac 2018008437 FCT
28th Judith Bako 2018001662 FCT
29th Abdullahi Karima 2018000396 FCT
30th Asiya Aminu 2018006489 FCT
31st Aisha Salihu 2018002792 FCT
32nd Abidat Surajudeen Idris 2018001205 Jigawa
33rd Abigail Nwokoma Amarachi 2018005478 rivers
34th Abubakar Mohammed 2018000324 Kaduna
35th Adeyinka Owoade Oluwatosin 2018009453 Oyo
36th Ainau Tahir Ibrahim 2018011003 Zamfara
37th Aisha Abubakar Garba 2018010112 Yobe
38th Aisha Adam 2018001488 Nasarawa
39th Aisha Isa Umar 2018003822 Kebbi
40th Aisha Mohammed Bagudu 2018001911 NIGER
41st Aisha Usman Jimada 2018005727 Kaduna
42nd Aishatu Mohammed 2018003011 Adamawa
43rd Akintade Zainab Atinuke 2018007158 LAGOS
44th Aliyu Shuaibu Ibrahim 2018006841 KANO
45th Aminat Balogun 2018000673 KWARA
46th Asami Anthony 2018000841 Kaduna
47th Badiya Mohammed Ali 2018007114 Katsina
48th Bernice Johnson 2018002507 NIGER
49th Bilyaminu Abdullahi 2018000443 NIGER
50th Blessings Aniagu 2018008347 ENUGU
51st Blessings Ossai 2018001150 ENUGU
52nd Charity Sediro Ife 2018007870 LAGOS
53rd Chivi Calvin Elisa 2018003888 Adamawa
54th Dauda Bitrus Udu 2018003922 Nasarawa
55th David Yila 2018002543 GOMBE
56th Elizabeth Mathias Onyeka 2018000371 BENE
57th Emonema Uzoma 2018002998 Bayelsa
58th Esther Akpan Donatus 2018007963 AKWA IBOM
59th Evelyn Itodo 2018002302 ENUGU
60th Faizah Adamu 2018001062 Adamawa
61st Farida Yunusa Baffa 2018005870 Yobe
62nd Fatima Bello 2018000973 Jigawa
63rd Fatima Umar Faruk 2018003851 NIGER
64th Firdausa Salisu 2018001440 Katsina
65th Florence Musa Burga 2018001996 GOMBE
66th Grace Caleb Taraba 2018005690 Taraba
67th Habiba Abubakar 2018002884 NIGER
68th Hafsat Usman 2018001816 Kaduna
69th Hajara Tijjani Hajara 2018003663 BORNO
70th Halima Abdullahi 2018000874 NIGER
71st Halima Abdullahi Jagaba 2018000667 NIGER
72nd Hasiya Musa Agye 2018004963 Nasarawa
73rd Hassan Ejim 2018000647 Nasarawa
74th Hauwa Abba 2018001111 Adamawa
75th Ibrahim Mohammed 2018004473 GOMBE
76th Ijeoma Ajaegbu Genevieve 2018005852 IMO
77th Ateh hadassah 2018001176 AKWA IBOM
78th Jamila Idris 2018002223 NIGER
79th Joel Jonathan 2018003526 Bauchi
80th Joshua Ologunabga Oluwarotimi 2018000337 ONDO
81st Khadija Mohammed 2018005385 GOMBE
82nd Latifa Lawal 2018006536 Kaduna
83rd Leo loves Christopher 2018001470 Kaduna
84th Beautiful Ezeonyima Nnenna 2018004347 ENUGU
85th Happy Oguntoke Emmanuel 2018002969 OSUN
86th Lucy Ezekwe Chiamaka 2018010498 Ebonyi
87th Lydia Benson Rumère 2018006004 DELTA
88th Mabel John Abang 2018006004 cross river
89th Maimunat Sogir 2018002738 NIGER
90th Mardiyatu Yusuf 2018000630 Bauchi
91st Maryam Adamu 2018001752 Bauchi
92nd Mmesomachukwu Okwuma Camilla 2018007545 ANAMBRA
93rd Moses Nuhu 2018000236 Kaduna
94th Mujidat Balogun 2018003598 KOGI
95th Munirat Enesi Oyiza 2018010757 KWARA
96th Mustapha Musa 2018002339 NIGER
97th Na & # 39; Imah Abdularahman 2018002307 SOKOTO
98th Well, atu usman 2018011888 GOMBE
99th Naomi Abalaka 2018002781 KOGI
100th Ngozi Akpan 2018000954 AKWA IBOM
One hundred and first Nwosu peace 2018000972 ANAMBRA
102nd Olofinyokun Temitope Aprimat 2018005856 ONDO
103rd Oluwakemi Samuel 2018005462 ONDO
104th Oluwasayo Olumuyiwa Rebecca 2018002784 EKITI
105th Rahimat Aliyu 2018001834 KOGI
106th Rakiya Abdullahi 2018011777 Jigawa
107th Rita Ucheweze 2018000279 IMO
108th Ruth Joseph Red-Ritmua 2018005028 PLATEAU
109th Salamatu Suleman 2018000978 KOGI
110th Sarah Olayide wonders 2018005644 Ogun
111th Saratu Abdullahi Yakubu 2018007361 EDO
112th Saudat Aminu 2018005361 KANO
113th Shalon Okezie Chinaeletam 2018010449 ABIA
114th Tina Barnabas 2018000312 Kaduna
115th Ugochukwu Helen Chinasa 2018011321 IMO
116th Ummihani Ismail 2018011148 KOGI
117th Ummusalma Yahaya 2018005601 Katsina
118th Yasiru Nafiu Bello 2018006882 Katsina
119th Zainab Uthman 2018006622 Kaduna
120th Zeenatu Bello Ali 2018000893 Zamfara

The accredited candidates will contact the FCT School for Nursing Gwagwalada, Abuaja for presentation and registration with the following documents:

a) Original and photocopy of the WAEC / NECO certificates / explanation of the result.
(b) Original and photocopy of birth certificate / age
(c) original and photocopy of indigenous product.
(d) 2 recent passport photos

Note: Screening and registration of successful candidates is scheduled for Tuesday, 23rd to Friday, 26th October 2018, while classes begin on Monday, October 29, 2018.

Please click on the Twitter and Facebook buttons to share this information with your friends.

Before you go! Share this content on any social media platform

Source link

SOURCE: NIGERIASCHOOL UNN-EDU STUDENTINFOPORTAL
DAILYSCHOOLNEWS ALLSCHOOL
MYSCHOOLTRICK TOPSCHOOLNEWS SCHOOLINGS
NGSTUDENTFORUM NGSCHOLARS
BESTSCHOOLS FLASHLEARNERS SCHOLS SCHOOLINGINFO
UNILAGADMISSIONGUIDE EDUCELEB GURUNAIJA
APPLYSCHOOL DAILYCAMPUSGIST SCHOOLNEWSNGR
SOLUTIONCLASS MYCAMPUSGIST

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.